Wednesday, June 2, 2010

Summer Favorites! :)

It's JUNE!!!! so exciting! I can't wait to see what this summer has in store for me :). I have a few goals this summer:
  • lose weight (get toned)
  • learn to cook
  • make new friends
  • travel
  • make memories!! 
  • oh yeah...and get a job! (just graduated) lol
  • start an etsy store
lets see if I can accomplish any of these. It feels so unreal to be out of school...for ever! College was an amazing experience but I'm ready to see what will happen next. 

Summer Fashion Essentials:
  • Pastel Nail polish- I am in LOVE with Revlon's Minted nail polish
  • Neon Colors
  • Hats (fedoras)
  • Gladiators
  • Wedges
  • Nautical Theme
  • the BEACH! ;)
What's your summer fashion essentials?

forever&evermore...excited summer is here! 

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Super Mario Bros.

Random: I miss playing Super Mario on my Super Nintendo! I love playing on the Wii but a little piece of me misses the old version. I was so obsessed my ringtone was the theme song..”du du du dud du du Duuu” that’s a weak attempt of typing up how the theme song goes whoops. haha.
So I’m still trying to find out ways of getting my hair to grow longer and be healthy. Meanwhile, I’ll just watch the youtube gurus try and see what works out for them. I don’t know if this is a good thing but I’m addicted to the internet now more than ever!  Homework is all the way at the bottom of the list (as you can see I’m desperately avoiding to start my hw by rambling on on this post lol)
On another note, I'm broke AND desperate to go shopping. I was window shopping on amazon and boy they have some cute AFFORDABLE stuff!!! I recently lost my favorite rings ;( I DON'T KNOW HOW!!!???!! They must have slipped off but they're gone now. So anyways I started looking and they have really cute ones on amazon. I'm debating whether to get a two finger ring that says my name or just a simple ring with a cute little heart. I know I said no more nail polishes but ahhh...I don't have any matte ones hehehe so I can go buy some (when I have money of course lol) I'm debating-- should I get the polish that you put over your reg nail polishes and then makes them matte or just buy a matte nail polish. decisions. decisions. 
forever and evermore…rambling on and on about nothing lol
BTW thanks tsehaikay. for being my follower!!! I really appreciate it! :)

Sunday, December 27, 2009


Finally! ...finally, what? I got the nail polish I've been looking for everywhere! :D It turn's out all I had to do was create my own colors by mixing my nail polishes up lol duuuhhhh! so for now I'm no longer buying anymore nail polishes..siiiiike maybe one more ;)
Random thought: I'm suddenly into pearls and rings again. :)
On another note my weekend was pretty good. Hung out with my family and friends and had a blast! Can't wait to see what this week has in store for me...hopefully my bff's come over!
I want to go to Target tomorrow and look what they have in the $1 section (hopefully Hello Kitty stuff :D)..I always have fun buying those things yet I never use them :/
Why is it that my hair looks frigggin amazing right now when I'm about to go to sleep but not in the day when I need it to?!?!?! ahhh the mystery...
forever&evermore...on polyvore..check out my newest set! what's your fave song off this movie?? ;)

Friday, December 25, 2009

One makeup item I cannot live without....

My eyeliner!!! I'm totally obsessed.. I cannot go without it. Ahh I feel naked if I don't have any on. Other than that I can survive :) What's the makeup item you cannot live without?

forever&evermore...linin' my eyes! ;)

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

I <3 Fashion!!

Professional Fashionista
Professional Fashionista by foreverandevermore featuring Versace shoes

Nail Polish Addict

I must admit--I'm a nail polish addict. Whenever I see a new shade I don't have I must get it! (you never know when you'll need it.. right ladies? ;p) Right now I'm loving dark colors. I'm alternating between dark red/silver/dark purple/dark blue. Even if my nail polish doesn't perfectly match my outfits for the week I feel that wearing nail polish gives you a certain edge on with your look for the day.
I don't buy the expensive brands because well...I'm a broke college student. Affordable is my favorite word right now! So what I do is buy the $1 nail polish at my local beauty supply store and I apply a basecoat to make it last long (totally works for me!! :D).
I'm really feeling print designs right now too btw. What to do next...zebra?cheetah? so hard! ;p off to do homework my FAVORITE thing to do...not. haha.
forever and evermore...rockin' my nail polishes!

Monday, November 2, 2009

Polyvore= <3

I love! My user name is foreverandevermore! Check it out! :)
forever and evermore... stylin'! ;)

Thursday, October 29, 2009

Accessories: Purse

Accessories can make any outfit look better. Take a purse for example: the right purse can make you look sophisticated and in style. Plus purses help keep all your necessities right on your shoulder… imagine having to carry everything in a plastic bag?! eeek. Bright colored purses make statements, they say that you’re someone willing to stand out. But you can never go wrong with the perfect black purse..goes with almost any outfit and looks like a million bucks!

Thursday, October 22, 2009

Random thought...

wouldn't you rather have fun and be laughed at then be bored but fit in?
act and dress how you want too, don't waste time worrying about others opinion because if they really loved you then they'd be laughing with you and loving your originality :)
be yourself. set trends. be original...

be forever and evermore... you!